Scoreboard

01/02/2020

Girls Varsity Basketball

Power 42, Cascade 34

Power Top Scorers: Sierra Sievers 13, Amara Bodkins 12

Cascade Top Scorers: Jessy Barger 15, Mattison McKamey 8

Boys Varsity Basketball

Power 52, Cascade 44

Power Top Scorers: Jack Widhalm 28, Nick Widhalm 16

Cascade Top Scorers: James Lewis 12, Ryan Bogden 10

01/03/2020

Girls Varsity Basketball

1000-MAX-HDR-DSC_0089.jpg

Photo by Max Gjderde

Valier 51, Sunburst 46

Valier – E. Ramsey 10, K. Christiaens 7, E. Valdez 10, H. Monroe 13, H. St. Goddard 6, L. Orcutt 5. FG: 19. 3pts: 1. FT: 10-21. TF: 19.

Sunburst – M. Wilson 6, A. Furr 17, B. Holland 12, L. Meyer 2, B. Postma 2, J. Alberano 4. T. Robins 3. FG: 12. 3pts: 5. FT: 7-16. TF: 19.

Augusta 69, Simms 67

Augusta – B. Hill 16, A. Barrett 4, M. Mahlam 5, P. Levine 11, C. Herring 2, O. Isakson 23, J. Allen 8. FG 38. 3pts: 9. FT: 0-22. TF: 26.

Simms – K. Sivumaki 16, L. Woodhouse 6, J. Willikes 19, D. Sawyer 2, T. Sawyer 6, C. Hanson 6, L. Zietzke 12. FG: 22. 3pts: 0. FT: 23-33. TF: 29.

Fairfield 55, Shelby 50

Fairfield – M.Rosenbaum 9, K. Pitcher 28, C. Maddox 5, S. Jergenson 3, K. Bake 8, K. Christensen 2. FG: 13. 3pts: 4. FT: 17-20. TF: 19.

Shelby – B. Luly 1, V. McDermott 1, B. Johnsen, 21, B. Aklestad 2, M. Underdahl 10, B. McAllister 15.  FG: 10. 3pts: 5. FT: 15-28. TF: 18.

Geraldine/Highwood 50, Power 26

Conrad 46, Choteau 28

Boys Varsity Basketball

Sunburst 45, Valier 27

Sunburst – S. Jarvis 21, G. Kerfoot 2, J. Koon 11, J. Kearns 11. FG: 10. 3pts: 5. FT: 10-21. TF: 17.

Valier – R. Gabbard 4, C. Peterson 2, W. Boumans 2, B. Connelly 10, B. Stoltz 9. FG: 10. 3pts: 1. FT: 4-14. TF: 20.

Simms 79, Augusta 10

Simms – K. Smerker 10, C. Smerker 25, B. Rushton 6, T. Lewis 2, T. Thomas 3, D. Nelson 14, G. Kunkel       8, S. Links 2, K. Thibert 7. FG: 26. 3pts: 6. FT: 7-11. TF: 10.

Augusta – C. Ellsworth 3, K. June 3, T. Allen 2, H. Rapp 2. FG: 0. 3pts: 1. FT: 7-12. TF: 14.

Fairfield 71, Shelby 57

Fairfield – G. Blackwell 15, K. Bake 23, G. Giles 5, G. Mills 7, D. Faith 6, C. McDowell 3, K. Flores 12.             FG: 21. 3pts: 7, FT: 8-16. TF: 17.

Shelby – L. Leck 7, T. Watson 3, R. Reynolds 13, T. Twytian 9, A. Torgenson 3, T. Parsons 22. FG: 14.           3pts: 6. FT: 11-14. TF: 15.

Power 43, Geraldine/Highwood 39

Choteau 59, Conrad 58

01/04/2020

Girls Varsity Basketball

Simms 57, Dutton/Brady 13

Simms – L. Woodhouse 6, J. Willikes 22, D. Sawyer 1, T. Sawyer 5, C. Hanson 2, M. Widmer 2, L.                 Zietzke 9, K. Lynn 10. FG: 44, 3pts: 6. FT: 7-14. TF: 11.

Dutton/Brady - C.  Sealey 2, L. Ostberg 2, M. Pulver 2, J. Coffman 4, N. Chapman 3. FG: 12. FT: 1-6. TF: 13.

Augusta 65, Sunburst 22

Augusta – E. Wallace 3, B. Hill 16, M. Mahlum 2, P. Levine 12, C. Herring 6, O. Isakson 15, D. Mills 6, J. Allen 3, L. Smock 2. FG: 26. 3pts: 2. FT: 7-17. TF: 18.

Fairfield 62, Great Falls Central Catholic 31

Fairfield – Madison Rosenbaum 3, Kenna Pitcher 21, Emma Wood 2, Taylor Simmons 4, Shelby Schweigert 2, Cheyenne Maddox 13, Kyler Bake 9, Kaylee Christensen 8. Totals: 25 11-23.

Great Falls Central – Amanda Joyce 2, Sareya Hicks 10, Michaela Hauk 2, Jenna Donnelly 7, Mari Anderson 6, Grace Madill 4. Totals: 12 4-7. 3-pointers - Rosenbaum; Hicks 2, Anderson. Fouled out - Houk, Mackenzie Leray (GFC).

Cascade 49, Heart Butte 37

Boys Varsity Basketball

Simms 64, Dutton/Brady 37

Simms – K. Smerker 1, C. Smerker 22, B. Rushton 8, D. Nelson 10, K. Thibert 22. FG: 17. 3pts: 4. FT: 17-     21. TF: 11.

Dutton/Brady - J. Feldmann 10, T. Ellsworth 3, C. Blankenship 6, T. Erickson 3, K. Doheny 5, J. Baringer 3, J. Clark 2, C. Ostberg 5. FG: 9. 3pts: 5. FT: 4-9. TF: 14.

Fairfield 66, Great Falls Central Catholic 39

Fairfield – Gaice Blackwell 3, Keeley Bake 11, Conor Murray 6, Guidry Giles 9, Gavin Mills 4, Daniel Faith 11, Carter McDowell 6, Brayden Kolwyck 7, Kaelob Flores 9. Totals: 27 8-17.

Great Falls Central – Shane Girres 8, Drew Newman 16, Logan Warren 5, Kaiden Horner 2, Cayle Schraner 8. Totals: 19 0-2.

Sunburst 70, Augusta 20

Sunburst – S. Jarvis 14, G. Kerfoot 2, W. Manthey 6, C. Sullivan 6, J. Koon 11, C. Hanson 6, J. Kearns 5, C. Kerfoot 7, J. Buckley 4, B. Smylie 9. FG: 24. 3pts: 5. FT: 7-15. TF: 7.

Augusta – C. Ellsworth 2, M. Mills 8, T. Allen 4, H. Rapp. FG: 10. FT: 0-3. TF: 15.

Cascade 54, Heart Butte 52

Choteau 58, Jefferson 52