01/30/2020

Boys Varsity Basketball

Cascade 69, Power 57

Cascade- R. Bogden 24, R. Mortag 11, J. Smith 4, J. Lewis 22, G. Waters 8. FG: 28. 3pts: 3. FT: 4-6. TF: 16.

Power- B. Lehnerz 12, W. Ulsh 2, J. Widhalm 15, S. Lehnerz 19, J. Boetticher 1, B. Streit 8. FG: 9. 3pts: 9.  FT: 4-11. TF: 12.

Dutton/Brady 55, Simms 46

Dutton/Brady-J. Feldman 6, T. Ellsworth 14, C. Blankenship 3, T. Erickson 15, K. Doheny 6, R. Doheny 11. FG: 15. 3pts: 3. FT: 16-23. TF: 10.

Simms-C. Smerker 4, B. Rushton 6, T. Lewis 3, T. Thomas 3, D. Nelson 6, S. Links 6, J. Remsh 3, K. Thibert 15. FG: 13. 3pts: 5. FT: 5-11. TF: 14.

Fairfield 72, Great Falls Central Catholic 23

Fairfield- G. Blackwell 9, C. Murray 7, K. Bake 19, G. Giles 11, G. Mills 4, D. Faith 3, W. Cartwright 2, K. Flores 15, C. Christensen 2. FG: 24. 3pts: 5. FT: 9-11. TF: 11.

Great Falls Central Catholic- S. Girles 2, E. Vincent 7, D. Newman 4, R. Ryan 2, C. Schrzner 5, L. Warren 3. FG: 7. 3pts: 2. FT: 3-8. TF: 12.

Girls Varsity Basketball

Cascade 33, Power 31

Cascade- M. McKamey 4, C. Ludvigson 11, S. Jackson 8, L. Mortag 2, J. Barger 8. FG: 10. 3pts: 4. FT: 1-7. TF: 20.

Power- S. Sievers 3, V. Smelser 7, A. Bodkins 6, J. Somerfeld 4, H. May 1, K. May 10. FG: 4. 3pts: 4. FT: 11-19. TF: 12.

Simms 59, Dutton/Brady 27

Simms- J. Willekes 19, D. Sawyer 2, T. Sawyer 18, L. Hanson 6, B. Herman 6, L. Zietzka 6, K. Lynn 2. FG: 25. FT: 9-15. TF: 16.

Dutton/Brady-C. Sealey 1, L. Ostberg 2, M. Pulver 7, J. Coffman 8, N. Chapman 9. FG: 8. 3pts: 1. FT: 8-18. TF: 14.

Fairfield 60, Great Falls Central Catholic 25

Fairfield- N. Kolste 2, M. Rosenbaum 7, K. Pitcher 19, T. Simmons 7, C. Maddox 8, S. Jergenson 6, K. Christensen 11. FG: 19. 3pts: 3. FT: 13-19. TF: 10.

Great Falls Central Catholic- S. Hicks 3, M. Hauk 2, F. Madill 4, M. Anderson 8, G. Madill 6, M. Lekay 2. FG: 10. FT: 5-5. TF: 14.

01/31/2020

Boys Varsity Basketball

Heart Butte 48, Dutton/Brady 47

Heart Butte- C. Falcon 4, T. Young Running Crane 12, D. Kipp 8, B. ArrowTop 6, J. Comes At Night 4, L. Kipp 4, M. Rutherford 10. FG: 9. 3pts: 7. FT: 9-17. TF: 22.

Dutton/Brady- T. Ellsworth 7, T. Erickson 10, K. Doheny 19, R. Doheny 11. FG: 10. 3pts: 4. FT: 15-27. TF: 16.

Fairfield 57, Shelby 53

Fairfield- G. Blackwell 9, C. Murray 6, K. Bake 24, G. Giles 6, G. Mills 3, D. Faith 5, K. Flores 4. FG: 9. 3pts: 7. FT: 18-26. TF: 8.

Shelby- L. Leck 21, R. Reynolds 12, T. Emerson 5, T. Tustian 2, A. Torgenson 3, Tanner Parsons 7, Taylor Parsons 3. FG: 15. 3pts: 6. FT: 5-6. TF: 18.

Simms 75, Augusta 20

Simms- K. Smerker 4, B. Rushton 14, T. Thomas 2, D. Nelson 13, G. Kunkel 9, S. Links 10, J. Remsh 6, K. Thibert 17. FG: 30. 3pts: 1. FT: 12-18. TF: 6.

Augusta- C. Ellsworth 2, W. Barrett 2, M. Mills 2, K. June 3, H. Rapp 11. FG: 7. 3pts: 1. FT: 3-4. TF: 15.

Sunburst 78, Valier 38

Sunburst-S. Jarvis 6, G. Kerfoot 7, C. Sullivan 11, J. Koon 14, C. Hanson 18, J. Kearns 18, C. Kerfoot 4, M. Hesla 2. FG: 31. 3pts: 3. FT: 7-12. TF: 13.

Valier- K. Broesder 1, C. Stoltz 7, W. Boumans 3, B. Connelly 9, B. Stoltz 18. FG: 9. 3pts: 3. FT: 2-8. TF: 12.

Power 44, Geraldine/Highwood 41

Choteau 74, Conrad 49

Girls Varsity Basketball

Heart Butte 40, Dutton/Brady 32

Heart Butte- T. Racine 14, S. White 5, A. Spoonhunter 16, K. Scretern 2, N. Calf Boss Ribs 1, B. Tailfeathers 2. FG: 14. 3pts: 3. FT: 3-25. TF: 20.

Dutton/Brady- C. Sealey 4, L. Ostberg 6, M. Pulver 7, J. Coffman 11, N. Chapman 4. FG: 9. 3pts: 1. FT: 11-29. TF: 20.

Shelby 39, Fairfield 33

Shelby- B. Luly 5, B. Johnson 9, B. Akletad 4, M. Underdahl 9, K. Anderson 6, B. McAllister 6. FG: 8. 3pts: 4. FT: 11-15. TF: 8.

Fairfield- M. Rosenbaum 7, K. Pitcher 15, T. Simmons 5, C. Maddox 4, K. Christenson 2. FG: 11. 3pts: 2. FT: 5-8. TF: 17.

Simms 56, Augusta 55

Simms-K. Sivumaki 3, J. Willekes 26, D. Sawyer 2, T. Sawyer 13, C. Hanson 3, L. Zietzke 5. FG: 18. 3pts: 3. FT: 11-20. TF: 15.

Augusta- B. Hill 9, R. Shalz 2, P. Levine 11, C. Herring 2, O. Isakson 20, D. Mills 5, J. Allen 6. FG: 21. 3pts: 1. FT: 10-14. TF: 17.

Valier 64, Sunburst 47

Valier- E. Ramsey 12, K. Kovatch 4, H. St. Goddard 8, H. Monroe 18, H. Layne 2, L. Orcutt 9, A. CalfRobe 4, K. Christiaens 7. FG: 25. 3pts: 4. FT: 2-10. TF: 21.

Sunburst- M. Wilson 3, A. Furr 14, B. Holland 3, L. Meyer 4, B. Pastma 2, J. Alborano 15, N. Nau 1, C. Buckin 5. FG: 12. 3pts: 3. FT: 14-25. TF: 13.

Choteau 55, Conrad 47

Geraldine/Highwood 34, Power 26