SCOREBOARD (2/21/19)

Kenna Pitcher and teammates excited after the Fairfield Lady Eagles win against Shelby.

Monday February 11

Boys Varsity Basketball

AUGUSTA, 73 def VALIER, 26

Augusta(73)- E. Bolles 24, H. Hsu 12, D. Lee 10, T. Olson 9, B. White 8, H. Rapp 6, J. Koturenka 4. FG: 25. FT: 8-12. 3 pointers: Hsu 1, Olson 1, Lee 3. Total Fouls: 15.

Valier(26)- B. Connelly 10, B. Stoltz 6, W. Boumans 4, C. Peterson 3, C. Stoltz 3. FG: 6. FT: 2-8. 3 pointers: C. Stotlz 1, Peterson 1, Connelly 1, B. Stoltz 1. Total Fouls: 9.

Girls Varsity Basketball

DUTTON/BRADY, 44 def SUNBURST, 30

Dutton/Brady(44)- G. Weber 25, M. Pulver 7, S. Stern 5, J. Coffman 4, N. Chapman-Roberts 3.

Sunburst(30)- J. Alborano 9, M. Wilson 9, B. Holland 8, A. Brown 2, L. Meyer 2. FG: 8. FT: 8-15. 3 pointers: Wilson 1, Alborano 1. Total Fouls: 18. Fouled Out: Meyer.

Wednesday February 13

Boys Varsity Basketball

HEART BUTTE, 54 def DUTTON/BRADY, 28

Heart Butte(54)- W. Main 10, J. Young Running Crane 9, D. Kipp 8, C. Aimsback 6, R. Calf Boss Ribs 6, E. Grant 6, L. Kipp 4, M. Rutherford 2, R. White 2, B. Arrow Top 1. FG: 18. FT: 9-16. 3 pointers: D. Kipp 1, Main 1, Calf Boss Ribs 1. Total Fouls: 19.  

Dutton/Brady(28)- R. Doheny 10, K. Doheny 9, C. Blankenship 4, T. Erickson 3, J. Feldmann 1, L. Jores 1.

SUNBURST, 56 def SIMMS, 49

Sunburst(56)- S. Jarvis 14, M. Buckely 13, L. Lerum 10, C. Smith 9, Cade Hanson 4, D. Smylie 3, J. Koon 3. FG: 17. FT: 7-11. 3 pointers: Jarvis 1, Smith 1, Buckley 3. Total Fouls: 16. Fouled Out: Buckley.

Simms(49)- C. Johnson 14, C. Smerker 13, G. Leach 9, D. Nelson 7, A. Leach 3, B. Rushton 3, S. Links 2. FG: 16. FT: 11-21. 3 pointers: A. Leach 1, Rushton 1. Total Fouls: 14.

Girls Varsity Basketball

GFCC, 50 def HEART BUTTE, 29

GFCC(50)- L. Wilkins 17, H. Fauque 14, S. Hicks 3, S. Hill 5, G. Madill 2, E. Pahut 1, M. Leray 2, K. O, AoNeill 1. FG: 19. FT: 12-12. 3 pointers: none. Total Fouls: 9.

Heart Butte(29)- T. Racine 12, T. Calf Boss Ribs 5, A. Heavy Runner 4, H. Weaselhead 3, M. Day Chief 2, T. Andrews 2, S. Campbell 2. FG: 11. FT: 4-4. 3 pointers: Calf Boss Ribs. Total Fouls: 20. Fouled Out: Racine, Heavy Runner.

POWER, 66 def AUGUSTA, 46

Power(66)- K. May 17, J. Maruska 22, M. Schwalbach 11, M. Jensen 6, S. Siervers 3, L. Bell-Baker 2, H. Smelser 5. FG: 24. FT:6-9. 3 pointers: Siervers 1, Jensen 2, Schwalbach 2, May 5, Maruska 1, Smelser 1. Total Fouls: 13.  

Augusta(46)- B. Hill 9, C. Herring 2, R. Shalz 3, O. Jackson 23, J. Allen 4, K. Ellsworth 5, D. Mills 2. FG: 18. FT: 5-9. 3 pointers: Shalz 1, Ellsworth 1, Isakson 3. Total Fouls: 9.

SIMMS, 61 def DUTTON/BRADY, 27

Simms(61)- J. Willekes 24, E. Willekes 17, T. Jones 8, M. Cicon 6, R. Hart 2, K. Sivumaki 2, D. Sawyer 2.

Dutton/Brady(27)- G. Weber 8, S. Stern 6, J. Coffman 6, M. Pulver 4, G. Feldmann 3.

CASCADE, 47 def VALIER, 45

Cascade(47)- G. Mortag 18, J. Barger 10, C. Ludvigson 6, M. Wombold 6, S. Jackson 5, K. Anderson 2.

Valier(45)- T. Lackner 14, H. St. Goddard 8, E. Ramsey 8, K. Christiaens 8, T. Calf Robe 4, A. Bock 3.

Thursday February 14

Boys Varsity Basketball

CHOTEAU, 74 def CONRAD, 41

Choteau(74)- S. Patton 31, K. Kovatch 9, T. Durocher 8, A. Snyder 6, J. Rappold 5, K. Crabtree 4, G. Yeager 4, O. Jordan 4, S. Willekes 2, B. Weisner 1.

Conrad(41)- N. Taule 14, B. Larson 13, B. Bokma 3, C. Bitney 3, J. Shepherd 3, C. Huntsinger 3, B. Vandenacre 1, K. Harwood 1.

ROCKY BOY, 61 def CUT BANK, 55

Rocky Boy(61)- B. Cantrell 18, F. Bacon 14, O. Arkinson 8, J. Demontiney 7, T. LaMere 6, J. Tyner 4, M. Sutherland 4.

Cut Bank(55)- H. Harrell 15, B. Swenson 14, D. Gobert 12, D. Barbie 7, C. Kraft 5, C. Littrell 2.

DUTTON/BRADY, 48 def VALIER, 29

Dutton/Brady(48)- R. Doheny 18, K. Dohen 11, J. Feldmann 6, C. Blankenship 5, B. Habel 4, T. Erickson 4.

Valier(29)- B. Connelly 11, B. Stoltz 9, C. Peterson 3, W. Boumans 4, R. Gabbard 2. FG: 9. FT: 2-14. 3 pointers: Connelly 2, Stoltz 1. Total Fouls: 17.  

GFCC, 67 def AUGUSTA, 37

GFCC(67)- L. Marmon 18, W. Walters 10, C. Schraner 8, N. Ambuel 7, D. Newman 7, S. Girres 6, I. Armstrong 4, R. Dickinson 3, M. Mendenhall 3, E. Vincent 1.

Augusta(37)- E. Bolles 13, H. Hsu 10, T. Olson 6, B. White 4, D. Lee 3, C. Burdick 1.

POWER, 44 def CASCADE, 33

Power(44)- B. Smelser 15, B. Lehnerz 6, J. Widhalm 6, N. Widhalm 5, Gaige Blackwell 5, P. Hill 4, S. Lehnerz 3. FG: 13. FT: 9-23. 3 pointers: B. Lehnerz 1, Hill 1, N. Widhalm 1. Total Fouls: 8.

Cascade(33)- R. Bogden 10, W. Hagan 7, P. Hagan 6, J. Lewis 6, T. Tweten 4. FG: 9. FT: 9-11. 3 pointers: Bogden 1, W. Hagan 1. Total Fouls: 22. Fouled Out: Bogden, P. Hagan, W. Hagan, T. Tweten.

Girls Varsity Basketball

CHOTEAU, 34 def CONRAD, 27

Choteau(34)- C. Funk 14, W. Durocher 7, A. Jamison 6, S. DeBruycker 3.

Conrad(27)- L. Philipps 8, A. Harris 8, T. Dyer 5, B. Eneboe 4, L. Becker 2.

FAIRFIELD, 63 def ROCKY BOY, 31

SCOREBOARD (2/21/19)

Cheyenne Maddox takes control of the ball

Fairfield(63)- K. Pitcher 17, N. Wipf 12, M. Rosenbaum 10, C. Maddox 7, H. Peterman 6, T. Simmons 3, K. Bake 3, A. McWilliams 3, E. Clotfelter 2.

Rocky Boy(31)- S. Coffee 11, J. Parker 7, R. Pease 7, K. Lamere 5, N. Standing Rock 1.

HEART BUTTE, 39 def SUNBURST, 34

Heart Butte(39)- T. Calf Boss Ribs 6, A. Heavy Runner 12, T. Racine 6, S. Campbell 5, T. Andrews 2, S. Cree Medicine 2, S. White 2, H. Weaselhead 4. FG: 12. FT: 9-18. 3 pointers: Calf Boss Ribs 1, Weaselhead 1. Total Fouls: 21.

Sunburst(34)- B. Holland 17, J. Alborano 11, M. Wilson 4, A. Brown 2. FG: 9. FT: 4-17. 3 pointers: Wilson 1, Holland 3. Total Fouls: 17. Fouled Out: Holland.

SIMMS, 42 def CASCADE, 33

Simms(42)- J. Willekes 19, T. Sawyer 11, D. Sawyer 6, T. Jones 4, E. Willekes 4, M. Cicon 2, K. Sivumaki 2.

Cascade(33)- G. Mortag 14, S. Jackson 6, K. Anderson 5, M. Wombold 2.

POWER, 42 def GFCC, 29

Power(42)- J. Maruska 18, K. May 10, H. Smelser 7, M. Jensen 3, M. Schwalbach 3, S. Sievers 1. FG: 10. FT: 10-22. 3 pointers: Schwalbach 1, May 3. Total Fouls: 15.

GFCC(29)- E. Pahut 8, H. Fauque 7, G. Madill 7, S. Hicks 4, S. Hill 2, L. Wilkins 1. FG: 11. FT: 4-16. 3 pointers: Pahut 1. Total Fouls: 18. Fouled Out: Pahut.

SCOREBOARD (2/21/19)

Trace Gulick blocks out

Friday February 15

Boys Varsity Basketball

FAIRFIELD, 48 def CHOTEAU, 32

SCOREBOARD (2/21/19)

Keeley Bake drives around a Choteau defender

Fairfield(48)- K. Bake 26, C. Murray 6, R. Meyer 5, D. Simmons 5, T. Gulick 4, K. Flores 2. FG: 13. FT: 7-11. 3 pointers: Bake 4, Simmons 1. Total Fouls: 13.

Choteau(32)- S. Patton 12, K. Crabtree 8, T. Durocher 7, J. Rappold 2, G. Yeager 2, S. Willekes 1. FG: 8. FT: 4-8. 3 pointers: Crabtree 2, Patton 2. Total Fouls: 14.

ROCKY BOY, 65 def SHELBY, 60

Rocky Boy(65)- J. Tyner 24, F. Bacon 18, B. Cantell 7, B. Crebs 6, O. Arkinson 4, J. Demontiney 4, M. Sutherland 2.

Shelby(60)- R. VanTine 14, Tanner Parsons 14, R. Reynolds 13, T. Tustain 9, L. Leck 6, D. Irvin 4.

SIMMS, 58 def DUTTON/BRADY, 39

Simms(58)- S. Links 12, D. Nelson 11, B. Rushton 11, C. Smerker 11, G. Leach 6, C. Johnson 3, A. Leach 3, V. Offerdahl 1.

Dutton/Brady(39)- K. Doheny 14, T. Erickson 10, R. Doheny 8, J. Baringer 3, C. Blankenship 2, J. Feldmann 2.

CASCADE, 75 def AUGUSTA, 34

Cascade(75)- P. Hagan 20, K. Lynn 14, R. Bogden 13, W. Hagan 9, J. Lewis 6, R. Mortag 4, T. Tweten 3, T. Tait 2, J. Mazaira 2, M. Hardt 2.

Augusta(34)- H. Hsu 13, T. Olson 9, B. White 6, E. Broni 3, H. Rapp 3.

GFCC, 53 def POWER, 34

GFCC(53)- W. Walters 14, N. Ambuehl 10, I. Armstrong 8, C. Schraner 7, E. Vincent 6, R. Dickinson 2, D. Newman 2, L. Marmon 2, C. Dane 2. FG: 18. FT: 11-26. 3 pointers: Armstrong 1, Walters 1. Total Fouls: 19. Fouled Out: Walters.

Power(34)- Gaige Blackwell 5, S. Lehnerz 7, N. Widhalm 6, B. Smelser 8, B. Lehnerz 4, J. Widhalm 2, P. Hill 2. FG: 10. FT: 8-22. 3 pointers: N. Widhalm 2. Total Fouls: 20. Fouled Out: Gaige Blackwell, Hill, Smelser.

HEART BUTTE, 56 def SUNBURST, 40

Heart Butte(56)- W. Main 21, C. Aimsback 10, J. Young Running Crane 9, D. Kipp 6, B. Arrow Top 5, L. Kipp 4, M. Rutherford 1. FG: 20. FT: 7-13. 3 pointers: Arrow Top 1, Aimsback 2. Total Fouls: 13.

Sunburst(47)- S. Jarvis 15, J. Koon 2, D. Smylie 12, C. Smith 8, M. Buckley 6, L. Lerum 2, Cody Hanson 2. FG: 15. FT: 5-11. 3 pointers: Smith 2, Smylie 2. Total Fouls: 16.

Girls Varsity Basketball

CUT BANK, 59 def CHOTEAU, 30

Cut Bank(59)- M. Seifert 21, A. Black 11, J. Spotted Bear 11, J. Frydenlund 9, J. Rides At The Door 3, L. Raemaeker 2, F. BigSpring 2.

Choteau(30)- N. Krone 10, W. Durocher 9, C. Funk 3, J. Henderson 3, E. Gunderson 2, L. Bradley 2, S. Durocher 1.

FAIRFIELD, 46 def SHELBY, 45

Fairfield(46)- K. Pitcher 14, M. Rosenbaum 8, N. Wipf 7, A. McWilliams 6, H. Peterman 5, T. Simmons 3, C. Maddox 3.

Shelby(45)- B. McAllister 12, B. Johnson 12, M. Underdal 11, S. Martin 7, B. Aklestad 2, A. Hoover 1.

AUGUSTA, 46 def HEART BUTTE,41

Augusta(46)- O. Isakson 30, B. Hill 11, M. Mahlum 4, C. Harring 1.

Heart Butte(41)- T. Calf Boss Ribs 11, S. Cree Medicine 7, T. Andrews 6, A. Heavy Runner 6, H. Weaselhead 5, S. White 4, S. Campbell 1, T. Racine 1.

VALIER, 50 def DUTTON/BRADY, 42

Valier(50)- T. Lackner 20, T. Calf Robe 9, E. Ramsey 7, H. St. Goddard 6, A. Bock 4, C. Bock 2, K. Christiaens 1, E. Valdez 1.

Dutton/Brady(42)- J. Coffman 17, G. Weber 16, S. Stern 6, M. Pulver 3.

GFCC, 57 def VALIER, 38

GFCC(57)- L. Wilikins 14, S. Hill 14, S. Hicks 10, G. Madill 7, E. Pahut 6, H. Fauque 3, M. Leray 3.

Valier(38)- T. Lackner 14, T. Calf Robe 9, E. Ramsey 6, K. Christiaens 4, H. St. Goddard 3, E. Valdez 2.

CASCADE, 53 def AUGUSTA, 41

Cascade(53)- G. Mortag 14, S. Jackson 12, C. Ludvigson 11, J. Barger 8, M. Wombold 4, K. Anderson 2, G. Gould 2.

Augusta(41)- O. Isakson 15, C. Harring 11, B. Hill 10, E. Kim 3, J. Allen 2.

SCOREBOARD (2/21/19)

Clay Paddock gets the crowd pumped up

Saturday February 16

Boys Varsity Basketball

CHOTEAU, 73 def CUT BANK, 42

Choteau(73)- S. Patton 35, A. Snyder 11, K. Crabtree 11, J. Rappold 4, G. Cummings 3, K. Kovatch 3, G. Yeager 2, T. Durocher 2, O. Jordan 2.

Cut Bank(42)- H. Harrell 15, D. Gobert 11, C. Kraft 5, B. Swenson 4, B. Sneed 3, C. Littrell 2, S. McGillis 2.

SHELBY, 58 def CONRAD, 49

Shelby(58)- T. Parsons 17, L. Leck 12, R. Reynolds 9, R. VanTine 8, T. Tustain 7, D. Irvin 3, T. Watson 2.

Conrad(49)- N. Taule 15, K. Harwood 11, B. Vandenacre 8, C. Bitney 5, M. Doty 4, B. Larson 3, B. Bokma 3.

CHOTEAU, 60 def SHELBY, 48

Choteau(60)- S. Patton 33, K. Crabtree 11, K. Kovatch 5, G. Yeager 4, J. Rappold 3, S. Willekes 3, T. Durocher 1.

Shelby(48)- T. Parsons 22, R. Reynolds 9, L. Leck 8, D. Irvin 6, T. Watson 2, R. VanTine 1.

ROCKY BOY, 56 def FAIRFIELD, 53

Rocky Boy(56)- F. Bacon 20, B. Cantrell 9, O. Arkinson 8, M. Sutherland 6, J. Tyner 5, B. Crebs 5, J. Demontiney 3. FG: 15. FT: 18-25. 3 pointers: Sutherland 1, Bacon 1, Crebs 1. Total Fouls: 22.

Fairfield(53)- C. Murray 10, K. Bake 16, R. Meyer 9, D. Simmons 4, G. Mills 10, T. Gulick 2, K. Flores 2. FG: 15. FT: 10-24. 3 pointers: Murray 2, Bake 1, Mills 1. Total Fouls: 20.

SUNBURST, 65 def CASCADE, 61

Sunburst(65)- C. Smith 19, S. Jarvis 16, M. Buckley 13, D. Smylie 9, L. Lerum 4, J. Koon 2, Cody Hanson 2. FG: 16. FT: 9-17. 3 pointers: Jarvis 1, Smith 5, Buckley 2. Total Fouls: 14.

Cascade(61)- P. Hagan 21, J. Lewis 12, R. Bodgen 10, T. Tweten 8, K. Lynn 8, W. Hagan 2. FG: 17. FT: 6-14. 3 pointers:  Bogden 1, P. Hagan 6. Total Fouls: 13. Fouled Out: Bogden.

POWER, 63 def SIMMS, 44

Power(63)- Gaice Blackwell 2, B. Lehnerz 8, Gaige Blackwell 12, P. Hill 3, S. Lehnerz 5, B. Smelser 23, N. Widhalm 4, J. Widhalm 6. FG: 20. FT: 14-26. 3 pointers: B. Lehnerz 1, Hill 1, S. Lehnerz 1. Total Fouls: 24.

Simms(44)- A. Leach 3, B. Rushton 4, C. Smerker 19, G. Leach 5, D. Nelson 6, S. Links 5, C. Johnson 2. FG: 12. FT: 17-33. 3 pointers: Leach 1. Total Fouls: 23. Fouled Out: Smerker, G. Leach.

SUNBURST, 51 def POWER, 41

Sunburst(51)- M. Buckley 21, S. Smith 10, S. Jarvis 8, L. Lerum 8, Cade Hanson 4. FG: 14. FT: 17-26. 3 pointers: Smith 2. Total Fouls: 16.

Power(41)- Gaige Blackwell 11, B. Smelser 12, N. Widhalm 5, J. Widhalm 9, P. Hill 5, B. Lehnerz 4. FG: 15. FT: 11-17. 3 pointers: none. Total Fouls: 21. Fouled Out: B. Lehnerz.

HEART BUTTE, 60 def GFCC, 56

Heart Butte(60)- J. Young Running Crane 22, W. Main 19, L. Kipp 9, C. Aimsback 5, B. Arrow Top 2, R. White 1, D. Kipp 2. FG: 20. FT: 17-27. 3 pointers: Young Running Crane 1. Total Fouls: 22. Fouled Out: Arrow Top, D. Kipp.

GFCC(56)- W. Walters 22, L. Marmon 8, N. Ambuehl 8, E. Vincent 9, R. Dickinson 4, C. Schraner 2, I. Armstrong 3. FG: 14. FT: 16-27. 3 pointers: Vincent 2, Marmon 2. Total Fouls: 20. Fouled Out: Armstrong.

Girls Varsity Basketball

CHOTEAU, 50 def ROCKY BOY, 38

Choteau(50)- C. Funk 26, W. Durocher 14, A. Jamison 6, S. DeBruycker 2, N. Krone 2.

Rocky Boy(38)- S. Coffee 12, M. Arkinson 9, K. Lamere 5, K. Henderson 3, K. Parker 3, J. Coffee 2, R. Pease 2, N. Standing Rock 2.

CONRAD, 41 def SHELBY, 39

Conrad(41)- A. Harris 14, B. Eneboe 11, L. Philipps 10, T. Dyer 4, K. Murack 2.

Shelby(39)- S. Martin 15, M. Underdal 11, B. Luly 6, B. McAllister 5, B. Aklestad 2.

CHOTEAU, 63 def CONRAD, 48

Choteau(63)- W. Durocher 18, C. Funk 17, A. Jamison 13, N. Krone 7, K. Bieler 6, E. Gunderson 1, A. McCollom 1.

Conrad(48)- A. Harris 11, L. Philipps 11, T. Dyer 9, B. Eneboe 8, S. Richler 6, K. Murack 2, J. Jyre 1.

FAIRFIELD, 46 def CUT BANK, 42

Fairfield(46)- K. Pitcher 20, N. Wipf 8, M. Rosenbaum 5, H. Peterman 4, C. Maddox 3, T. Simmons 2, A. McWilliams 2, K. Bake 2.

Cut Bank(42)- J. Spotted Bear 15, M. Seifert 8, J. Frydenlund 6, B. Finstad 4, J. Rides At The Door 3, F. BigSpring 3, A. Black 3.

GFCC, 48 def CASCADE, 17

GFCC(48)- S. Hill 23, H. Fauque 7, L. Wilkins 5, S. Hicks 5, G. Madill 4, E. Pahut 3.

Cascade(17)- G. Mortag 10, K. Anderson 3, M. Wilson 2, C. Ludvigson 1, M. Wombold 1.

SCOREBOARD (2/21/19)

Keeley Bake, Ryder Meyer and Derek Simmons getting ready to play defense