Girls Varsity Basketball

02/04/2021

Augusta 65 def Heart Butte 33

Augusta- G.Hill 2, A. Barrett 10, R.Shalz 6, P.Levine 10, O. Isakson 25, D.Mills 5, L.Smock 7. FG: 23. 3pts: 1. FT: 16-29. TF: 13.

Heart Butte- J.Cree Medicine 3, R.Running Rabbit 2, S.Spoonhunter 13, B.Tailfeathers 4, J.Rutherford 4, S.Cree Medicine 3, T.Calfboss Ribs 4. FG: 11. 3pts: 2. FT: 5-10. TF: 20.

02/05/2021

Valier 72 def Simms 46

Valier- E.Ramsey 18, K.Kovatch 2, H.St.Goddard 8, H.Monroe 13, L.Orcutt 14, N.St.Goddard 9, E.Valdez 8. FG: 23. 3pts: 5. FT: 11-24. TF: 19.

Simms- L.Woodhouse 2, A.Schalznied 2, M.Herman 2, K.Allen 4, T.Sawyer 5, L.Hanson 6, M.Widmer 2, L.Zeitzke 14, B.Herman 6, K.Lynn 3. FG: 19. FT: 8-22. TF: 17.

Cascade 55 def Dutton/Brady 14

Cascade- M.McKamey 9, C.Ludvigson 7, L.Mortag 5, H.Jackson 11, G.Orem 5, A.Barger 2, G.Satterwhite 2, M.Probyl 4, M.Wilson 8, J.Barger 2. FG: 14. 3pts: 8. FT: 3-7. TF: 18.

Dutton/Brady- C.Sealey 3, L.Ostberg 2, M.Pulver 7, K.Cloninger 2. FG: 0. 3pts: 1. FT: 11-21. TF: 9.

02/06/2021

Augusta 74 def Valier 44

Augusta- G.Hill 9, R.Shalz 8, P.Levine 24, K.Shalz 6, O. Isakson 20, D.Mills 7. FG: 26. 3pts: 3. FT: 13-16. TF: 22.

Valier- E.Ramsey 6, H.St.Goddard 6, H.Monroe 14, L.Orcutt 9, N.ST.Goddard 1, E.Valez 8. FG: 9. 3pts: 3. FT: 17-35. TF: 16.

Heart Butte 54 def Sunburst 45

 

Boys Varsity Basketball

02/02/2021

Belt 47 def Fairfield 45

Belt- G. Metrone 13, B.Vogl 9, R.Paulson 6, T.Hennes 2, K.McDaniel 2, K.Evans 4. FG: 10. 3pts: 5. FT: 12-18. TF: 16.

Fairfield- C.Murray 3, G.Giles 2, G.Mills 2, D.Faith 16, C.Christensen 4, K.Flores 12, B.Kolwyck 6. FG: 17. 3pts: 1. FT: 8-13. TF: 16.

02/04/2020

Fairfield 64 def Conrad 56

Fairfield- B.Batson 2, C.Murray 6, G.Giles 18, G.Mills 2, D.Faith 11, O.Cartwright 6, H.Rapp 2, C.Christensen 3, K.Flores 14. FG: 18. 3pts: 6. FT: 10-21. TF: 18.

Conrad- C.Huntsinger 2, E.Wittmier 18, D.Baneg 5, J.Shephard 16, K.Harwood 15. FG: 14. 3pts: 4. FT: 16-20. TF: 17.

Power 74 def Dutton/Brady 49

02/05/2021

Fairfield 69 def Rocky Boy 53

Fairfield- B.Batson 6, C.Murray 2, G.Giles 9, G.Mills 2, D.Faith 14. O.Cartwright 4. C.Christensen 9, K.Flores 3. B.Kolwyck 10. FG: 21. 3pts: 5. FT: 12-17. TF: 9.

Rocky Boy- J.Demontiney 17, B.Crebs 16, S.Gibson 9, J.Standing Rock 2, N.Lumberhand 3, K.Califlower 2, D.Johnson 4. FG: 19. 3pts: 4. FT: 3-4. TF: 14.

Dutton/Brady 62 def Cascade 58

Dutton/Brady- J. Feldman 10, T.Ellsworth 22, T.Erickson 5, K.Doheny 4, J.Baringer 2. J.Clark 7, R.Doheny 12. FG: 11. 3pts: 8. FT: 16-24. TF: 13.

Cascade- J.Lewis 10, R.Mortag 2, J.Smith 4, T.Achte 20. C.Woodall 9, G.Waters 13. FG: 17. 3pts: 5. FT: 9-15. TF: 15.

Heart Butte 83 def Power 32

Simms 82 def Valier 43

02/06/2021

Simms 67 def Cascade 52