You are the owner of this article.
featured

District 1-B Track and Field Meet Results - May 11, 2019

  • 7 min to read

Hospitality By Pepsi Of Great Falls • Memorial Stadium, Great Falls  - 5/11/2019

Cover Photo of Girl's 100 Meter Dash by Jolyn Meyer

Fairfield Boys Track Team Takes Place

Fairfield Boys Track Team Takes Place at Districts in Great Falls.

Fairfield girls track team takes first place at district track in Great Falls.

Fairfield girls track team takes first place at district track in Great Falls.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Final

1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 12.90. 2, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 13.34. 3, Bleecker, Allyson, Shelby, 13.44. 4, Bechtold, Elsah, Choteau, 13.55. 5, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 13.63. 6, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fairfield, 14.16. 7, Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, 14.26. 8, Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, 14.39. 9, Manecke, Dakota, Cut Bank, 14.71. 10, LaValley, Liberty, Choteau, 15.10. 11, Suta, Starla, Conrad, 15.25. 12, McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, 16.32. 13, Rohrer, Tatyana, Conrad, 17.53. --, Moore, Ella, Rocky Boy, DQ. --, Purcell, Lily, Fairfield, DQ. --, Taylor, Portia, Cut Bank, DQ. --, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, DQ.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 27.99. 2, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 28.03. 3, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 28.62. 4, Bleecker, Allyson, Shelby, 28.69. 5, Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, 30.03. 6, Ostler, Katrina, Cut Bank, 30.62. 7, Manecke, Dakota, Cut Bank, 30.64. 8, Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, 30.73. 9, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 31.02. 10, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield, 31.34. 11, LaValley, Liberty, Choteau, 32.62. 12, Suta, Starla, Conrad, 33.65. 13, Clark, Emma, Conrad, 33.89.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 1:01.33. 2, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 1:03.19. 3, Bleecker, Allyson, Shelby, 1:04.55. 4, Jamison, Anna, Choteau, 1:05.48. 5, Lee, Ellie, Choteau, 1:06.13. 6, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 1:06.49. 7, Johnson, Alexa, Fairfield, 1:07.31. 8, Ostler, Katrina, Cut Bank, 1:09.42. 9, Suta, Starla, Conrad, 1:15.62.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Luly, Brook, Shelby, 2:30.83. 2, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 2:33.90. 3, Johnson, Alexa, Fairfield, 2:38.88. 4, Gunderson, Emma, Choteau, 2:49.65. 5, Ostler, Katrina, Cut Bank, 2:52.72. 6, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fairfield, 3:11.07.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 6:05.56. 2, Luly, Brook, Shelby, 6:16.53. 3, Raemaker, London, Cut Bank, 6:31.66. 4, Haight, Makayla, Shelby, 7:05.55. 5, Schenk, Kinsie, Fairfield, 7:07.92. 6, Jamison, Emma, Choteau, 8:11.97.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Girls 3200-meter run: First Place: Avery Pitcher; 3rd place: Kinsie Schenk.

Girls 3200-meter run: First Place: Avery Pitcher; 3rd place: Kinsie Schenk.

1, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 13:39.10. 2, Raemaker, London, Cut Bank, 13:39.16. 3, Schenk, Kinsie, Fairfield, 15:19.09. 4, Haight, Makayla, Shelby, 16:04.56. 5, Jamison, Emma, Choteau, 17:07.14.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

 1, Carper, Reegan, Fairfield, 17.37. 2, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 17.99. 3, Waller, Jackie, Cut Bank, 18.69. 4, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau, 19.25. 5, Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, 19.62. 6, LaValley, Liberty, Choteau, 21.09. 7, Gunderson, Emma, Choteau, 23.72.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Lee, Ellie, Choteau, 51.63. 2, Carper, Reegan, Fairfield, 51.95. 3, Waller, Jackie, Cut Bank, 52.49. 4, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 54.45. 5, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau, 55.18. 6, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 58.69. 7, LaValley, Liberty, Choteau, 1:05.22.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Fairfield (Grigsby, Shaylee 9, Kolste, Natalie 9, Maddox, Cheyenne 10, Schweigert, Shelby 11), 52.90. 2, Choteau (Bechtold, Elsah 10, Lee, Ellie 10, Gunderson, Emma 9, Jamison, Anna 12), 53.68. 3, Cut Bank (Taylor, Portia 12, Finstad, Brynne 12, Manecke, Dakota 11, Waller, Jackie 9), 55.37. 4, Conrad (Vermulm, Lydia 9, Bartsch, Natalie 9, Clark, Emma 10, Suta, Starla 9), 58.00. --, Shelby (Bleecker, Allyson 11, Haight, Makayla 11, McAllister, Brogan 11, Aklestad, Brielle 11), DQ.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Choteau (Bechtold, Elsah 10, Lee, Ellie 10, Gunderson, Emma 9, Jamison, Anna 12), 4:34.38. 2, Fairfield (Schwedler, Jaileyana 12, Johnson, Alexa 9, Schweigert, Shelby 11, Bake, Kyler 10), 4:38.96. 3, Cut Bank (Waller, Jackie 9, Finstad, Brynne 12, Raemaker, London 11, Ostler, Katrina 11), 4:43.68. 4, Shelby (McAllister, Brogan 11, Bleecker, Allyson 11, Luly, Brook 11, Aklestad, Brielle 11), 4:53.50.

Girls High Jump

Alexa Johnson High jumps

Alexa Johnson High jumps

1, Jamison, Anna, Choteau, 4-10. 2, Manecke, Dakota, Cut Bank, 4-06. 3, Lee, Ellie, Choteau, J4-06. 4, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fairfield, 4-04. 5, Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, J4-04. 6, Gunderson, Emma, Choteau, J4-04. 7, Johnson, Alexa, Fairfield, 4-02. --, Rosenkrance, Mykenna, Fairfield, NH. --, McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, NH.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Manecke, Dakota, Cut Bank, 9-06. 2, Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, 7-06. 2, Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, 7-06. 4, Bechtold, Elsah, Choteau, 7-00. 5, Bender, Paige, Conrad, 6-00. 6, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau, J6-00. 7, Carper, Reegan, Fairfield, J6-00. --, Rosenkrance, Mykenna, Fairfield, NH. --, Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, DQ.

Girls Long Jump   N.W. Pit

1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 16-05. 2, Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, 15-01.75. 3, Luly, Brook, Shelby, 14-04.25. 4, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield, J14-04.25. 5, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 13-06.75. 6, Clark, Emma, Conrad, 13-05.50. 7, Haight, Makayla, Shelby, 12-10. 8, McAllister, Brogan, Shelby, 11-05. 9, Rohrer, Tatyana, Conrad, 10-07.50. --, LaValley, Liberty, Choteau, ND. --, Bechtold, Elsah, Choteau, ND. --, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fairfield, ND.

Girls Triple Jump   N.W. Pit

1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 33-02.50. 2, Luly, Brook, Shelby, 31-06. 3, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 31-03. 4, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 30-09.25. 5, McAllister, Brogan, Shelby, 29-03. 6, McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, 24-10.50. 7, Jamison, Emma, Choteau, 22-11.50. 8, Rohrer, Tatyana, Conrad, 21-08. --, Clark, Emma, Conrad, ND.

Girls Shot Put

1, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 31-09.25. 2, Finstad, Brynne, Cut Bank, 26-06. 3, Aklestad, Brielle, Shelby, 25-05.50. 4, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 24-05.50. 5, DeBolt, Sami, Fairfield, 22-07.25. 6, Bender, Paige, Conrad, 22-03.25. 7, Rosenkrance, Mykenna, Fairfield, 22-02.50. 8, Moore, Ella, Rocky Boy, 22-00. 9, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield, 21-11. 10, Raining Bird, J'Leanna, Rocky Boy, 21-01. --, Ringdahl, Elizabeth, Conrad, DQ.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 107-11. 2, Finstad, Brynne, Cut Bank, 92-08. 3, Aklestad, Brielle, Shelby, 80-03. 4, Moore, Ella, Rocky Boy, 76-05. 5, Raining Bird, J'Leanna, Rocky Boy, 74-07. 6, Rosenkrance, Mykenna, Fairfield, 74-04. 7, DeBolt, Sami, Fairfield, 67-07. 8, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 64-02. 9, McAllister, Brogan, Shelby, 62-00. 10, Haight, Makayla, Shelby, 59-08. 11, Bender, Paige, Conrad, 54-02. 12, Purcell, Lily, Fairfield, 14-11. --, McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, DQ. --, Ringdahl, Elizabeth, Conrad, DQ.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 108-00.50. 2, Aklestad, Brielle, Shelby, 102-05. 3, Raemaker, London, Cut Bank, 89-08. 4, Finstad, Brynne, Cut Bank, 88-03. 5, Rosenkrance, Mykenna, Fairfield, 76-08. 6, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield, 75-10. 7, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 69-06. 8, McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, 68-01. 9, Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, 66-02. 10, Bender, Paige, Conrad, 63-05. 11, Raining Bird, J'Leanna, Rocky Boy, 58-10. 12, DeBolt, Sami, Fairfield, 57-03. 13, Moore, Ella, Rocky Boy, 56-01. --, Taylor, Portia, Cut Bank, ND. --, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fairfield, DQ. --, Ringdahl, Elizabeth, Conrad, DQ.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

100 meter dash

100 meter dash: 1st - Ryder Meyer; 2nd - Gavin Mills; 3rd - Libien Becker

1, Meyer, Ryder, Fairfield, 11.37. 2, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 11.89. 3, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 11.90. 4, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, J11.90. 5, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 11.93. 6, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 12.07. 7, Stores, Brock, Shelby, 12.24. 8, Rojo Vizuete, Eduardo, Shelby, 12.25. 9, Parsons, Tanner, Shelby, 12.39. 10, Ginther, Drew, Conrad, 12.45. 11, Brusven, Cameron, Shelby, 12.59. 12, Parsons, Taylor, Shelby, 12.85. 13, Seewald, Bauer, Cut Bank, 13.05. 14, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 13.10. 15, Vanek, Austin, Cut Bank, 13.24. 16, Troy, Thomas, Fairfield, 13.53. 17, Lohman, Bryce, Conrad, 13.60. 18, Lohf, Nick, Choteau, 13.62. 19, Limberhand, Isiah, Rocky Boy, 13.68. 20, Daley, Tony, Choteau, 13.98. 21, Major, Jacob, Choteau, 15.37. --, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, DQ. --, Anderson, Andrew, Cut Bank, DQ.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Meyer, Ryder, Fairfield, 23.39. 2, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 24.43. 3, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, 24.61. 4, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 24.74. 5, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 24.88. 6, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 25.24. 7, Rojo Vizuete, Eduardo, Shelby, 25.61. 8, Parsons, Tanner, Shelby, 25.73. 9, Stores, Brock, Shelby, 26.15. 10, Henke, Kolten, Shelby, 26.66. 11, Vanek, Austin, Cut Bank, 27.03. 12, Lohf, Nick, Choteau, 28.14. 13, Kostelnik, Ryan, Choteau, 28.39. 14, Donnelly, Rhett, Fairfield, 29.15. 15, Baney, Devon, Conrad, 30.03. 16, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 34.75. 17, Vanmaanen, Jerry, Shelby, 36.36. --, Hauser, Jesse, Choteau, DQ. --, Troy, Thomas, Fairfield, DQ. --, Parker, Nicholas, Rocky Boy, DQ.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Meyer, Ryder, Fairfield, 52.33. 2, Salveson, Shaun, Shelby, 52.81. 3, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 53.90. 4, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 54.25. 5, Leck, Logan, Shelby, 55.14. 6, Gannon, Henry, Cut Bank, 55.96. 7, Maples, Calvin, Choteau, 56.00. 8, Reynolds, Rhett, Shelby, 56.87. 9, Fields, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 56.93. 10, McGillis, Stephon, Cut Bank, 57.68. 11, Jorden, Oliver, Choteau, 57.74. 12, Lohr, Kolby, Shelby, 1:00.25. 13, Kostelnik, Ryan, Choteau, 1:00.40. 14, Henke, Kolten, Shelby, 1:02.05. --, McDowell, Carter, Fairfield, DQ. --, Vanek, Austin, Cut Bank, DQ. --, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, DQ.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Salveson, Shaun, Shelby, 2:05.87. 2, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 2:06.24. 3, Sellers, Mason, Choteau, 2:10.72. 4, Leck, Logan, Shelby, 2:11.82. 5, McDowell, Carter, Fairfield, 2:17.39. 6, Irvin, Damon, Shelby, 2:17.41. 7, Anderson, Nathaniel, Cut Bank, 2:18.18. 8, Gibson, Tristan, Fairfield, 2:29.38. --, Knight, Jack, Fairfield, DQ. --, Murray, Conor, Fairfield, DQ. --, Harbison, Baily, Cut Bank, DQ.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 4:57.16. 2, Rooney, Kierrin, Cut Bank, 5:01.80. 3, Cummings, Gage, Choteau, 5:05.22. 4, Tustian, Tanner, Shelby, 5:10.60. 5, Wambach, Michael, Fairfield, 5:15.76. 6, Irvin, Damon, Shelby, 5:19.09. 7, Anderson, Nathaniel, Cut Bank, 5:25.70. 8, Watson, Tanner, Shelby, 5:28.72. 9, Gannon, Henry, Cut Bank, 5:47.80. 10, Evans, Chase, Shelby, 6:25.85. 11, Parker, Nicholas, Rocky Boy, 6:54.43. --, Murray, Conor, Fairfield, DQ. --, Harbison, Baily, Cut Bank, DQ. --, Estey, Dalton, Cut Bank, DQ. --, Sellers, Mason, Choteau, DQ.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Boys 3200 meter run: 1st place Clay Paddock; 3rd place Michael Wambach; 5th place Conor Murray

Boys 3200 meter run: 1st place Clay Paddock; 3rd place Michael Wambach; 5th place Conor Murray

1, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 10:59.70. 2, Cummings, Gage, Choteau, 11:02.76. 3, Wambach, Michael, Fairfield, 11:18.25. 4, Watson, Tanner, Shelby, 11:25.84. 5, Murray, Conor, Fairfield, 11:33.31. 6, Anderson, Nathaniel, Cut Bank, 11:42.22. 7, Miller, Harold, Shelby, 12:35.36. 8, Brown, Kayson, Fairfield, 12:42.43. 9, Estey, Dalton, Cut Bank, 13:09.62. 10, Evans, Chase, Shelby, 13:26.54.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 16.31. 2, Blanchard, Jonathan, Conrad, 18.74. 3, Faith, Daniel, Fairfield, 19.32. 4, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 19.50. 5, Gouchenour, Bridger, Conrad, 19.87. 6, Limberhand, Isiah, Rocky Boy, 21.88. --, Anderson, Andrew, Cut Bank, DQ.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Daniel Faith

Daniel Faith in the 110 Hurdles.

1, Gramm, Bryce, Choteau, 43.77. 2, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 44.70. 3, Faith, Daniel, Fairfield, 45.69. 4, Blanchard, Jonathan, Conrad, 46.12. 5, Maples, Calvin, Choteau, 47.02. 6, Gannon, Henry, Cut Bank, 47.54. 7, Gouchenour, Bridger, Conrad, 51.53. 8, Lohr, Kolby, Shelby, 53.24. --, Anderson, Andrew, Cut Bank, DQ.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Miquel Perez in the 100 meter relay.

Miquel Perez in the 100 meter relay.

1, Shelby (Parsons, Tanner 11, Rojo Vizuete, Eduardo 11, Brusven, Wyatt 12, Salveson, Shaun 9), 46.54. 2, Fairfield (McDowell, Carter 9, Faith, Daniel 9, Perez, Miguel 9, Meyer, Ryder 12), 46.75. 3, Choteau (Gramm, Bryce 11, Ballard, Bryan 12, Maples, Calvin 12, Morgan, Carter 9), 47.08. 4, Cut Bank (Seewald, Bauer 9, Hedges, Hayden 9, McGillis, Stephon 11, Anderson, Andrew 11), 49.18. --, Conrad (Blanchard, Jonathan 10, Ginther, Drew 10, Bitney, Carson 10, Sheeler, TJ 11), DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Shelby (Leck, Logan 10, Reynolds, Rhett 9, Salveson, Shaun 9, Lohr, Kolby 9), 3:47.23. 2, Choteau (Sellers, Mason 12, Jorden, Oliver 11, Maples, Calvin 12, Gramm, Bryce 11), 3:48.52. 3, Fairfield (Brown, Kayson 9, Faith, Daniel 9, Perez, Miguel 9, McDowell, Carter 9), 3:54.95. 4, Cut Bank (Fields, Jordyn 11, McGillis, Stephon 11, Gannon, Henry 9, Anderson, Nathaniel 9), 3:57.51. 5, Conrad (Bitney, Carson 10, Blanchard, Jonathan 10, Ginther, Drew 10, Lohman, Bryce 9), 4:05.60.

Boys High Jump

1, Reynolds, Rhett, Shelby, 6-00. 2, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 5-10. 3, Gramm, Bryce, Choteau, J5-10. 4, Parsons, Taylor, Shelby, 5-08. 5, Giles, Guidry, Fairfield, J5-08. 6, Seewald, Bauer, Cut Bank, 5-06. 7, Brown, Kayson, Fairfield, J5-06. 8, Murray, Conor, Fairfield, 5-02. 9, Watson, Tanner, Shelby, 5-00. --, Maples, Calvin, Choteau, NH. --, Limberhand, Isiah, Rocky Boy, NH. --, Anderson, Andrew, Cut Bank, DQ. --, Bake, Keeley, Fairfield, DQ.

Tori Jones

Tori Jones was a volunteer at the district track meet.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 12-06. 2, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 11-00. 3, Tustian, Tanner, Shelby, 10-06. 3, Fields, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 10-06. 5, Brown, Kayson, Fairfield, 10-00. 6, Cummings, Gage, Choteau, 8-06. 7, Gouchenour, Bridger, Conrad, J8-06. 8, Miller, Harold, Shelby, 7-06. --, Norheim, Josh, Fairfield, NH. --, Knight, Jack, Fairfield, NH.

Boys Long Jump   N.E. Pit

1, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 20-07.75. 2, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 20-03. 3, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 19-02.25. 4, Gramm, Bryce, Choteau, 18-11.25. 5, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, J18-11.25. 6, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 18-07.25. 7, Murray, Conor, Fairfield, 17-11.25. 8, Brusven, Cameron, Shelby, 17-10.75. 9, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 17-07.25. 10, Seewald, Bauer, Cut Bank, 17-06. 11, Parsons, Taylor, Shelby, 17-01.75. 12, Parsons, Tanner, Shelby, 16-11.50. 13, Rojo Vizuete, Eduardo, Shelby, 16-06.50. 14, Limberhand, Isiah, Rocky Boy, 14-05.25. 15, Gouchenour, Bridger, Conrad, 14-02.50. --, Schweigert, Blake, Fairfield, ND. --, Ginther, Drew, Conrad, DQ. --, Bake, Keeley, Fairfield, DQ.

Boys Triple Jump   N.E. Pit

1, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 41-01. 2, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 38-06.75. 3, Ginther, Drew, Conrad, 37-03.50. 4, McDowell, Carter, Fairfield, 37-01.25. 5, Brusven, Cameron, Shelby, 37-00.50. 6, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 36-10.50. 7, Seewald, Bauer, Cut Bank, J36-10.50. 8, Irvin, Damon, Shelby, 34-02.75. 9, Giles, Guidry, Fairfield, 34-02.25. 10, Henke, Kolten, Shelby, 34-02. 11, Watson, Tanner, Shelby, 33-11.50. 12, Gouchenour, Bridger, Conrad, 29-10.75. --, Bake, Keeley, Fairfield, DQ.

Boys Shot Put

1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 40-06.50. 2, Doty, Mark, Conrad, 40-06.25. 3, Klick, Conner, Fairfield, 39-01.25. 4, Clark, Mark, Shelby, 39-01. 5, Bouma, Kolter, Fairfield, 37-10. 6, Gallagher, Jeremy, Cut Bank, 35-11. 7, Sheeler, TJ, Conrad, 35-08.25. 8, Anderson, Hunter, Fairfield, 35-02. 9, Pearson, Josiah, Fairfield, 34-10. 10, Parsons, Tanner, Shelby, 34-09.50. 11, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 34-00.50. 12, Lohman, Bryce, Conrad, 33-07.50. 13, Johnson, Devin, Rocky Boy, 33-02.50. 14, Fladstol, Declan, Choteau, 32-09.75. 15, Omsberg, Wesley, Cut Bank, 31-08. 16, Baney, Devon, Conrad, 30-06.50. 17, Daley, Tony, Choteau, 29-09. 18, Fields, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 29-06. 19, Hansen, Garett, Shelby, 28-06.50. 20, Lohf, Nick, Choteau, 28-00.50. 21, Appley, Jackson, Shelby, 27-09.50. 22, SunChild, Cruz, Rocky Boy, 26-09. 23, Buck, Joshua, Shelby, 26-01. 24, Major, Jacob, Choteau, 25-04.50. 25, Griffis, Ryan, Choteau, x16-03.25.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 114-05. 2, Bouma, Kolter, Fairfield, 107-02. 3, Pearson, Josiah, Fairfield, 107-01. 4, Clark, Mark, Shelby, 106-00. 5, Klick, Conner, Fairfield, 103-04. 6, Fladstol, Declan, Choteau, 100-03. 7, Hansen, Garett, Shelby, 99-05. 8, Doty, Mark, Conrad, 99-03. 9, Sheeler, TJ, Conrad, 90-10. 10, Anderson, Hunter, Fairfield, 89-11. 11, Baney, Devon, Conrad, 87-07. 12, Omsberg, Wesley, Cut Bank, 87-06. 13, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 87-03. 14, Brusven, Cameron, Shelby, 86-02. 15, Lohman, Bryce, Conrad, 81-10. 16, Appley, Jackson, Shelby, 77-08. 17, Johnson, Devin, Rocky Boy, 74-10. 18, Fields, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 74-05. 19, Miller, Harold, Shelby, 73-09. 20, Daley, Tony, Choteau, 73-02. 21, SunChild, Cruz, Rocky Boy, 72-10. 22, Lohf, Nick, Choteau, 71-11. 23, Major, Jacob, Choteau, 59-06. 24, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 57-03. --, Gallagher, Jeremy, Cut Bank, ND.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 165-11. 2, Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 149-03. 3, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 140-08. 4, Gallagher, Jeremy, Cut Bank, 130-01. 5, Brusven, Cameron, Shelby, 128-07. 6, Pearson, Josiah, Fairfield, 127-05. 7, Bouma, Kolter, Fairfield, 126-08. 8, Jorden, Oliver, Choteau, 113-10. 9, Daley, Tony, Choteau, 108-06. 10, McGillis, Stephon, Cut Bank, 107-04. 11, Sheeler, TJ, Conrad, 106-02. 12, Miller, Harold, Shelby, 102-04. 13, Tustian, Tanner, Shelby, 101-03. 14, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 99-07. 15, Stores, Brock, Shelby, 95-06. 16, Lohman, Bryce, Conrad, 94-10. 17, Irvin, Damon, Shelby, 91-08. 18, SunChild, Cruz, Rocky Boy, 90-01. 19, Baney, Devon, Conrad, 88-09. 20, Fladstol, Declan, Choteau, 86-10. 21, Johnson, Devin, Rocky Boy, 79-04.50. 22, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 74-10. --, Omsberg, Wesley, Cut Bank, DQ. --, Hauser, Jesse, Choteau, DQ.