20190515 Ezra Bolles

Augusta's Ezra Bolles took top spot in Boys Discus Throw; 5th spot in Boys Shot Put at Northern C Divisional.

Sun Times photo by Darryl L. Flowers

Memorial Stadium • Great Falls, Montana • 5/16/2019

GIRLS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals - 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 12.95. 2, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 13.07. 3, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 13.12. 4, Hanson, Chevy, Simms, 13.16. 5, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 13.17. 6, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 13.34.

Girls 200 Meter Dash - 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 26.67. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 27.32. 3, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 27.34. 4, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 27.43. 5, Hanson, Chevy, Simms, 27.61. 6, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 28.44.

Girls 400 Meter Dash - 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 59.70. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 1:00.64. 3, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:01.86. 4, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 1:02.88. 5, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 1:03.86. 6, Edwards, Trinity, Roy-Winifred, 1:04.39.

Girls 800 Meter Run - 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 2:22.38. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 2:27.63. 3, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 2:29.44. 4, Edwards, Trinity, Roy-Winifred, 2:29.91. 5, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 2:30.10. 6, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 2:32.21.

Girls 1600 Meter Run - 1, Willekes, Elyssa, Simms, 5:50.40. 2, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt, 6:02.65. 3, Mattson, Averie, Chester-Jopl, 6:08.48. 4, Holland, Brooke, North Toole, 6:08.92. 5, Valdez, Emma, Valier, 6:12.27. 6, Oniell, Kelli, Great Falls, 6:12.67.

Girls 3200 Meter Run - 1, Willekes, Elyssa, Simms, 12:19.20. 2, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt, 13:01.36. 3, Holland, Brooke, North Toole, 13:05.20. 4, Hasler, Raynee, Chinook, 13:23.51. 5, Dilley, Shaylyn, Centerville, 13:44.05. 6, Valdez, Emma, Valier, 13:47.08.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - 1, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 16.38. 2, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 16.74. 3, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 16.81. 4, Schraner, Brooke, Belt, 17.33. 5, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 17.42. 6, Woodhall, Adie, Denton-Geyse, 17.94.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - 1, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 47.60. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 48.73. 3, Schraner, Brooke, Belt, 49.20. 4, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 49.56. 4, Christiaens, Kylie, Valier, 49.56. 6, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 52.02.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay - 1, Fort Benton 'A' 51.91. 2, Simms 'A' 53.22. 3, Belt 'A' 53.75. 4, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' 53.87. 5, Winnett-Grass Range 'A' 54.89. 6, Cascade 'A' 55.04.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay - 1, Fort Benton 'A' 4:19.81. 2, Simms 'A' 4:26.64. 3, Belt 'A' 4:28.78. 4, Valier 'A' 4:33.06. 5, Power 'A' 4:34.70. 6, Chinook 'A' 4:36.18.

Girls High Jump - 1, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 4-08. 2, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, 4-06. 3, Lackner, Teia, Valier, J4-06. 4, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 4-04. 5, Bock, Abby, Valier, 4-02. 5, Browning, Sydney, Winnett-Gras, 4-02.

Girls Pole Vault - 1, Bock, Abby, Valier, 9-00. 2, McCready, Taylor, Denton-Geyse, J9-00. 3, West, Janae, North Star, 8-06. 4, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, J8-06. 5, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 8-00. 5, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 8-00.

Girls Long Jump Preliminaries - 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 16-07q. 2, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 15-08q. 3, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 15-07.50q. 4, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 15-06q. 5, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 15-03.50q. 6, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 14-07q.

Girls Long Jump Finals - 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 16-09. 2, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 15-08. 3, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 15-07.50. 4, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 15-06. 5, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 15-03.50. 6, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 14-11.50.

Girls Triple Jump Preliminaries - 1, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 32-07.25q. 2, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 32-02q. 3, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 31-08.50q. 4, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 31-08q. 5, Aflleje, Faith, Simms, 30-10.25q. 6, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 30-07.50q.

Girls Triple Jump Finals - 1, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 33-02.75. 2, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 32-04.25. 3, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 32-03.25. 4, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 31-08. 5, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 31-02.50. 6, Aflleje, Faith, Simms, 31-00.50.

Girls Shot Put Preliminaries - 1, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 38-07q. 2, Gliko, Raily, Belt, 31-10.50q. 3, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 31-03.50q. 4, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 31-02.50q. 5, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 31-01q. 6, Hart, Randi, Simms, 30-02q.

Girls Shot Put Finals - 1, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 38-07. 2, Gliko, Raily, Belt, 31-10.50. 3, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 31-03.50. 4, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 31-03. 5, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 31-02.50. 6, Hamilton, Kinley, Chinook, 31-01.

Girls Discus Throw Preliminaries - 1, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 109-08q. 2, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 107-10q. 3, Miller, Jayden, Chinook, 99-11q. 4, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 96-11q. 5, Kalanick, Cloe, Fort Benton, 96-06q. 6, Gunderson, Rachel, Chinook, 94-00q.

Girls Discus Throw Finals - 1, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 110-02. 2, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 109-08. 3, Kalanick, Cloe, Fort Benton, 100-04. 4, Miller, Jayden, Chinook, 99-11. 5, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 96-11. 6, Gunderson, Rachel, Chinook, 95-08.

Girls Javelin Throw Preliminaries - 1, West, Janae, North Star, 120-03q. 2, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 114-00q. 3, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 110-05q. 4, Jones, Taylor, Simms, 102-08q. 5, Sivumaki, Karlie, Simms, 102-00q. 6, Gunderson, Rachel, Chinook, 101-04q.

Girls Javelin Throw Finals - 1, West, Janae, North Star, 120-03. 2, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 114-00. 3, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 110-05. 4, Jones, Taylor, Simms, 102-08. 5, Gunderson, Rachel, Chinook, 102-04. 6, Sivumaki, Karlie, Simms, 102-00.

BOYS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals - 1, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 11.43. 2, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 11.54. 3, Newman, Drew, Great Falls, 11.65. 4, Taylor, Dylan, Denton-Geyse, 11.70. 5, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 11.75. 6, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 11.77.

Boys 200 Meter Dash - 1, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 23.04. 2, Taylor, Dylan, Denton-Geyse, 23.43. 3, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 23.52. 4, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 23.82. 5, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 23.87. 6, Duvall, Brady, Geraldine Pu, 24.05.

Boys 400 Meter Dash - 1, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 51.98. 2, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 53.05. 3, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 53.06. 4, Taylor, Dylan, Denton-Geyse, 53.61. 5, Harmon, Jack, Turner, 53.83. 6, Duvall, Brady, Geraldine Pu, 54.09.

Boys 800 Meter Run - 1, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 2:03.64. 2, McDaniel, Aidan, Belt, 2:04.99. 3, Harmon, Jack, Turner, 2:05.81. 4, Wichman, Shane, Moore-Judith, 2:06.87. 5, Hannum, Trajan, Chinook, 2:07.55. 6, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 2:07.96.

Boys 1600 Meter Run - 1, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 4:57.87. 2, Hannum, Trajan, Chinook, 4:59.13. 3, Sargent, Jaden, North Star, 5:03.74. 4, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 5:03.77. 5, Hepfner, Cole, Belt, 5:04.58. 6, Genereux, Jeremiah, Big Sandy, 5:06.87.

Boys 3200 Meter Run - 1, Sargent, Jaden, North Star, 10:49.98. 2, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 10:49.99. 3, Roth, Ryan, Big Sandy, 10:50.65. 4, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 10:53.84. 5, Genereux, Jeremiah, Big Sandy, 10:54.22. 6, Hepfner, Cole, Belt, 11:03.63.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - 1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 16.00. 2, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 16.09. 3, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 16.21. 4, Langston, Adam, Belt, 16.48. 5, Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 16.64. 6, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 16.66.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - 1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 40.63. 2, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 42.10. 3, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 42.12. 4, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 42.55. 5, Dahinden, Evan, Chester-Jopl, 42.75. 6, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 43.92.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay - 1, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' 44.87. 2, Fort Benton 'A' 45.90. 3, Power 'A' 46.49. 4, Centerville 'A' 46.89. 5, Belt 'A' 47.33. 6, Valier 'A' 47.45.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay - 1, Fort Benton 'A' 3:38.84. 2, Belt 'A' 3:44.96. 3, Chinook 'A' 3:45.07. 4, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' 3:45.40. 5, Centerville 'A' 3:45.96. 6, Power 'A' 3:48.02.

Boys High Jump - 1, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 5-10. 2, Smelser, Brady, Power, 5-08. 3, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 5-06. 3, Neideregger, Toby, Chinook, 5-06. 5, Thomas, Zack, Hobson, J5-06. 6, Diekhans, Hayden, Fort Benton, 5-04.

Boys Pole Vault - 1, Zylks, Joey, Power, 12-09. 2, Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 12-00. 3, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 11-06. 4, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, J11-06. 5, Meeks, Caleb, Geraldine Pu, 10-06. 6, Lane, Tim, Fort Benton, 10-00.

Boys Long Jump Preliminaries - 1, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 20-04.50q. 2, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 20-03.50q. 3, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 20-02.50q. 4, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 20-00q. 5, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 19-08q. 6, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 19-03.50q.

Boys Long Jump Finals - 1, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 20-08.50. 2, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 20-04.50. 3, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 20-02.50. 4, Rettig, Caden, North Star, J20-02.50. 5, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 19-11. 6, Dahinden, Evan, Chester-Jopl, 19-10.

Boys Triple Jump Preliminaries - 1, Dahinden, Evan, Chester-Jopl, 41-03.50q. 2, Diekhans, Hayden, Fort Benton, 41-00q. 3, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 40-08q. 4, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 40-06.25q. 5, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 39-10q. 5, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 39-10q.

Boys Triple Jump Finals - 1, Dahinden, Evan, Chester-Jopl, 41-03.50. 2, Diekhans, Hayden, Fort Benton, 41-00. 3, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 40-11. 4, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 40-08. 5, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 40-06.25. 6, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 39-10.

Boys Shot Put Preliminaries - 1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 46-11q. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 46-02.50q. 3, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 44-04q. 4, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 43-11.50q. 5, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 43-04.75q. 6, Roberts, Gavin, Belt, 40-05q.

Boys Shot Put Finals - 1, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 47-10.50. 2, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 46-11. 3, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 44-07. 4, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 44-06.50. 5, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 43-04.75. 6, Proulx, Brock, Big Sandy, 41-03.50.

Boys Discus Throw Preliminaries - 1, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 138-01q. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 134-02q. 3, Proulx, Brock, Big Sandy, 120-01q. 4, Hennes, TJ, Belt, 117-04q. 5, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 116-07q. 6, Nerat, Daniel, North Star, 116-01q.

Boys Discus Throw Finals - 1, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 138-01. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 134-02. 3, Proulx, Brock, Big Sandy, 120-07. 4, Hennes, TJ, Belt, 117-04. 5, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 116-07. 6, Nerat, Daniel, North Star, 116-01.

Boys Javelin Throw Preliminaries - 1, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 156-05q. 2, Proulx, Parker, Big Sandy, 148-07q. 3, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 147-08q. 4, Scherrer, Kolton, Augusta, 147-03q. 5, Russell, Ryan, Roy-Winifred, 138-11q. 6, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 138-09q.

Boys Javelin Throw Finals - 1, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 156-05. 2, Proulx, Parker, Big Sandy, 155-07. 3, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 147-11. 4, Scherrer, Kolton, Augusta, 147-03. 5, Russell, Ryan, Roy-Winifred, 145-01. 6, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 144-10.